Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Hubbell Homes Of Iowa, LLC
9391 Modena Lane West Des Moines, IA 50266
Pending (291 Days)
$409,900 (USD)
MLS #:
722188
722188
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2025
2025
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:43 AM CDT
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:43 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $165/Monthly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,499 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$409,900
-1%
-$5,100
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$415,000
-1%
-$4,900
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$419,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 19, 2025
Price Changed
$424,900
-10%
-$45,000
Jul 17, 2025
Listed
$469,900
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Signature Real Estate and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description