Listing Courtesy of: IOWA AOR / Hubbell Homes Of Iowa, LLC
6565 NE 11th Court Des Moines, IA 50313
Pending (366 Days)
$299,900 (USD)
MLS #:
716673
716673
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2025
2025
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:43 AM CDT
IOWA AOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:43 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $245/Monthly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,351 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$302,900
-1%
-$2,000
Dec 31, 2025
Price Changed
$304,900
-1%
-$2,600
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$307,500
-1%
-$2,200
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$309,700
-2%
-$5,200
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$314,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$7,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$326,900
-1%
-$2,600
Aug 28, 2025
Price Changed
$329,500
-11%
-$39,990
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$369,490
-1%
-$5,000
May 12, 2025
Listed
$374,490
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Signature Real Estate and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description